This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

200 Interstate Blvd
Edgerton, WI 53534
Industrial Property For Sale

Investment Highlights

  • Over 300,000 SF of warehouse/ distribution space
  • The location offers nearly immediate access to Interstate 90/39
  • Nearly 90,000 SF of cooler and freezer space
  • Opportunity to lease or purchase

Property Facts

Property Type Industrial
Property Subtype Distribution
Building Class B
Lot Size 29.28 AC
Rentable Building Area 300,300 SF
No. Stories 1
Year Built 2002
Parking Ratio 0.33/1,000 SF
Clear Ceiling Height 32’
No. Dock-High Doors/Loading 35
No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors 1
Zoning Industrial

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
0512-352-9040-2
Land Assessment
$339,500
Improvements Assessment
$17,960,500
Total Assessment
$18,300,000
  • Listing ID: 25974751

  • Date on Market: 6/20/2022

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 200 Interstate Blvd, Edgerton, WI 53534