Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
U.S. Bank 200 N 6th St 2,563 SF Retail Building Beatrice, NE 68310 For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Former bank building with three drive-thru lanes
- Positioned between Southwest Community College and Beatrice High School
- North 6th Street - 9,640 VPD | Ella Street - 2,140 VPD
- Thriving community with 405,000 annual out-of-market visitors
- Located in TIF district on the most traveled corridor in Beatrice
Building Size
2,563 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
2004
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.09
Lot Size
0.66 AC
Zoning
Commcercial - Commercial
Frontage
200’ on 6TH ST
For lease or for sale.
| Space | Size | Space Use | Position | Available |
| 1st Floor | 2,563 SF | Retail | - | Now |
1st Floor
| Size |
| 2,563 SF |
| Space Use |
| Retail |
| Position |
| - |
| Available |
| Now |
1 of 7
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1st Floor
| Size | 2,563 SF |
| Space Use | Retail |
| Position | - |
| Available | Now |
For lease or for sale.
Fairly walkable
40/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100
Nearby Major Retailers
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 009571000 | Improvements Assessment | $644,105 |
| Land Assessment | $67,620 | Total Assessment | $711,725 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
009571000
Land Assessment
$67,620
Improvements Assessment
$644,105
Total Assessment
$711,725
1 of 14
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
U.S. Bank | 200 N 6th St
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.