Share This Listing

Message

962 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Direct access and significant visibility along the I-30 service road near major traffic arteries.
  • Part of a multi-tenant property with shared parking and established neighboring businesses.
  • Easy access to major retail hubs and key regional destinations in Northeast Texas.
  • Flexible layout includes multiple private offices, reception area, and support spaces.
  • Ideal for office, retail, or service-based users seeking a central position in Sulphur Springs.

Space Availability (1)

Display Rental Rate as

  • Space
  • Size
  • Term
  • Rental Rate
  • Rent Type
  • 1st Floor
  • 1,680 SF
  • 2-3 Years
  • $15.00 /SF/YR $1.25 /SF/MO $25,200 /YR $2,100 /MO
  • TBD
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Spec Suite
Availability
Now

Prime commercial lease opportunity in Sulphur Springs with excellent location and access along the I-30 service road. This 1,680 sq ft unit is part of a multi-tenant building with a shared parking lot and a strong mix of neighboring businesses, making it a great fit for a variety of uses. The space is currently configured for office use with four office spaces, a reception area, storage room, break room, and restroom. Interior features include updated vinyl plank flooring and neutral paint, giving it a clean, professional look that's ready for immediate us. Flexible layout and high-traffic location make this a great option for office, retail, or service-based businesses looking to be in the heart of town.

  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Fits 5 - 14 People
  • 4 Private Offices
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Reception Area
  • Private Restrooms
  • Secure Storage
  • Former Beauty/Barber Salon
Space Size Term Rental Rate Rent Type
1st Floor 1,680 SF 2-3 Years $15.00 /SF/YR $1.25 /SF/MO $25,200 /YR $2,100 /MO TBD

1st Floor

Size
1,680 SF
Term
2-3 Years
Rental Rate
$15.00 /SF/YR $1.25 /SF/MO $25,200 /YR $2,100 /MO

• Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Fits 5 - 14 People
  • 4 Private Offices
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Reception Area
  • Private Restrooms
  • Secure Storage
  • Former Beauty/Barber Salon

Rent Types

The rent amount and type that the tenant (lessee) will be responsible to pay to the landlord (lessor) throughout the lease term is negotiated prior to both parties signing a lease agreement. The rent type will vary depending upon the services provided. For example, triple net rents are typically lower than full service rents due to additional expenses the tenant is required to pay in addition to the base rent. Contact the listing broker for a full understanding of any associated costs or additional expenses for each rent type.