Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
2000-2004 Bellevue Ave
Saint Louis, MO 63143
Bellevue Apartments · Multifamily Property For Sale
·
24 Units

Investment Highlights
- 24 unit turn-key multifamily property located in Maplewood, Missouri
- Property has strong historical occupancy - currently 100%
- Located in highly-ranked Maplewood-Richmond Heights School District (Top 13% Nationwide and #13 in Missouri by Niche)
- Completely renovated with new kitchens and bathrooms with white cabinets and quartz countertops
- Excellent 3-Mile Demographics: Avg HH Income: $137,453; Avg. Home Value: $442,045
- Superb location, close to 1-64 providing convenient access to all major employment centers throughout the St. Louis metro
Executive Summary
CBRE is pleased to present the opportunity to acquire 2000-04 Bellevue Avenue, a 24-unit turn-key multifamily asset located in Maplewood, a desirable suburban community within the St. Louis MSA.
The Property features 24 newly renovated one and two-bedroom units in two buildings. The property has strong historical occupancy and is currently 100% occupied.
Recent capital improvements encompass comprehensive unit renovations, including gourmet kitchens outfitted with new white shaker cabinetry, elegant tile backsplashes, and premium quartz countertops. Bathrooms have been similarly upgraded with contemporary tile shower surrounds, modern vanities, and updated chrome fixtures.
Strategically positioned in Maplewood, 2000-04 Bellevue Avenue benefits from excellent connectivity, located between Big Bend Road and McCausland Avenue, and less than one mile from the I-64 and Big Bend Avenue Interchange. Maplewood is a highly sought-after, family-friendly suburban enclave, approximately four miles from Clayton and ten miles southwest of Downtown St. Louis.
2000-04 Bellevue Avenue is offered on a free-and-clear basis.
Property Facts
| Price Per Unit | $137,500 | Building Class | C |
| Sale Type | Investment | Lot Size | 0.64 AC |
| No. Units | 24 | Building Size | 14,000 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily | No. Stories | 2 |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | Year Built | 1959 |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | Parking Ratio | 1.29/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | 35MDR | ||
| Price Per Unit | $137,500 |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| No. Units | 24 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.64 AC |
| Building Size | 14,000 SF |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 1959 |
| Parking Ratio | 1.29/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | 35MDR |
Amenities
Unit Amenities
- Air Conditioning
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1+1 | 16 | - | 500 |
| 2+1 | 8 | - | 750 |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 20J-31-1615 | Improvements Assessment | $222,970 |
| Land Assessment | $136,800 | Total Assessment | $359,770 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
20J-31-1615
Land Assessment
$136,800
Improvements Assessment
$222,970
Total Assessment
$359,770
1 of 22
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map