This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

2000 Interstate Park Dr
Montgomery, AL 36109
Interstate Park · Office Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type
Office
Building Size
84,711 SF
Building Class
A
Year Built
1989
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
4 Stories
Typical Floor Size
18,949 SF
Slab To Slab
8’
Building FAR
0.37
Lot Size
5.27 AC
Zoning
O-1 - Office
Parking
304 Spaces (4.01 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)

Amenities

  • Property Manager on Site

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
10-05-15-4-002-016.000
Land Assessment
$135,900
Improvements Assessment
$2,719,180
Total Assessment
$2,855,080
  • Listing ID: 3650652

  • Date on Market: 9/23/2016

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 2000 Interstate Park Dr, Montgomery, AL 36109