This Land Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

2000 Sunset Dr NE
Christiansburg, VA 24073
2000 Sunset DR Christiansburg, VA 24073 · Land For Sale · 5.66 AC

• Motel
Total Lot Size 5.66 AC
No. Stories 1
Zoning GENERAL BUSINESS DISTRICT

Description

Ideal 5.66 acre lot zoned B3, General Business District, by the Town of Christiansburg with high visibility form North Franklin and the 460 Bypass. Ideal for Retail, Restaurant, Commercial, Apartments, lodging, hotel, or graduate student housing. Recent appraisal available.

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
007729
Land Assessment
$722,400
Improvements Assessment
$9,600
Total Assessment
$732,000
  • Listing ID: 9177335

  • Date on Market: 9/15/2017

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 2000 Sunset Dr NE, Christiansburg, VA 24073