Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
20000 Hacienda blvd 1.8 Acres of Commercial Land Offered at $235,000 in California City, CA 93505

Investment Highlights
- ±1.8 Acres of Shovel Ready Development Land
- Surrounded By Cal City's Highest Trafficked Roads & Major Arterials
- Busy Signalized Intersection @ Primary Retail Corridor
- High Identity Location | Hard Corner Retail Lot | Utilities At Site
- High Average Income Area Undeserved for Retail
- Proposed Retail Developments Both North & South
Executive Summary
One (1) recently completed (2024 class) commercial land parcel located on hard corner. This parcel is located in California City, CA on well known Hacienda & Redwood Blvd. This parcel is positioned adjacent to Hacienda Elementary School & Evergreen Middle School which provides great traffic counts at the subject parcel. Excellent big-box site, shopping center, lodging, gas station, restaurant, auto mall, office park, freeway-oriented hotel. The zoning is flexible and allows for a variety of commercial uses.
Property Facts
| Price | $235,000 | Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Sale Type | Investment | Proposed Use | Commercial |
| No. Lots | 1 | Total Lot Size | 1.80 AC |
| Property Type | Land | ||
| Zoning | C1 - Commercial | ||
| Price | $235,000 |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| No. Lots | 1 |
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Proposed Use | Commercial |
| Total Lot Size | 1.80 AC |
| Zoning | C1 - Commercial |
1 Lot Available
Lot
| Price | $235,000 | Lot Size | 1.80 AC |
| Price Per AC | $130,555.56 |
| Price | $235,000 |
| Price Per AC | $130,555.56 |
| Lot Size | 1.80 AC |
1 1
Somewhat walkable
20/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Somewhat bikeable
30/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 207-030-14-00-7 | Improvements Assessment | $0 |
| Land Assessment | $18,350 | Total Assessment | $18,350 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
207-030-14-00-7
Land Assessment
$18,350
Improvements Assessment
$0
Total Assessment
$18,350
1 of 3
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
20000 Hacienda blvd
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.