Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
2001 University Ave SE
Minneapolis, MN 55414
U of M Station 19 Redevelopment · Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- CALL FOR OFFERS - Due Friday, October 3rd, by 5:00pm CST.
- Lower Level is occupied by Buffalo Wild Wings and used as their kitchen
- Gross area of approximately 15,570 SF
- Main Level is occupied by Buffalo Wild Wings Restaurant/Bar
- Upper Level is built out as office space, vacant
- Private Rooftop patio approximately 500 SF looking directly at Huntington Bank Stadium
Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
- Freestanding
- General Retail Restaurant
- General Retail Storefront Retail/Office
Building Size
15,570 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built/Renovated
1893/2010
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
3 Stories
Building FAR
0.78
Lot Size
0.46 AC
Zoning
CM3 - CM3 – Community Mixed Use District. BFC Corridor 6 Built Form Overlay District and the UA University Area Overlay District.
Parking
39 Spaces (2.48 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
- 362’ on SE Oak St
- 37’ on University Ave
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 30-029-23-22-0070 | Improvements Assessment | $2,478,700 |
| Land Assessment | $1,091,300 | Total Assessment | $3,570,000 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
30-029-23-22-0070
Land Assessment
$1,091,300
Improvements Assessment
$2,478,700
Total Assessment
$3,570,000
Listing ID: 37540082
Date on Market: 9/4/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 2001 University Ave SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414
The Prospect Park Retail Property at 2001 University Ave SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS