Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
2004 Lumpkin Rd
Augusta, GA 30906
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
- Freestanding
- General Retail Daycare Center
- General Retail Storefront Retail/Office
- Office Office Residential
- 74’ on Elderberry Dr
- 82’ on Lumpkin Rd
Amenities
- Pylon Sign
About 2004 LUMPKIN RD , AUGUSTA, GA 30906
Great commercial property currently a hair salon but is zoned C3 so can be used as an office or retail space. Commercial building and plenty of parking with a total 75' of frontage on Lumpkin Rd and .04 mile from Peach Orchard Rd. Interior has been freshly painted and new storm doors put in at the front and rear of building.
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 1102076000 | Improvements Assessment | $23,656 |
| Land Assessment | $5,100 | Total Assessment | $28,756 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 16398937
Date on Market: 6/20/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 2004 Lumpkin Rd, Augusta, GA 30906
The Old Savannah Retail Property at 2004 Lumpkin Rd, Augusta, GA 30906 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS