Your email has been sent.
201 Galloway Rd
New Bern, NC 28560
Rivershore Commerce Park New Bern NC · Land For Sale
·
456.80 AC

Investment Highlights
- Rivershore Commerce Park anchored by Bridgeton Crossing Food Lion Shopping Center.
- Frontage and Exit Ramp Access on US Hwy 17 & NC Hwy 55.
- Minutes from New Bern Airport & downtown New Bern Historic District.
Executive Summary
Property Facts
| Sale Type | Investment | Proposed Use | |
| No. Lots | 6 | Total Lot Size | 456.80 AC |
| Property Type | Land | No. Stories | 1 |
| Property Subtype | Commercial | ||
| Zoning | Commercial - Commercial | ||
| Sale Type | Investment |
| No. Lots | 6 |
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Proposed Use | |
| Total Lot Size | 456.80 AC |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Zoning | Commercial - Commercial |
6 Lots Available
Lot E
| Price | $500,000 | Lot Size | 2.94 AC |
| Price Per AC | $170,068.03 |
| Price | $500,000 |
| Price Per AC | $170,068.03 |
| Lot Size | 2.94 AC |
Rivershore Commerce Park anchored by Bridgeton Crossing Food Lion Shopping Center PARCEL ID: 2-036-8001
Lot G
| Price | $280,000 | Lot Size | 3.14 AC |
| Price Per AC | $89,171.97 |
| Price | $280,000 |
| Price Per AC | $89,171.97 |
| Lot Size | 3.14 AC |
Rivershore Commerce Park anchored by Bridgeton Crossing Food Lion Shopping Center PARCEL ID: 2-036-8002
Lot H
| Price | $275,000 | Lot Size | 5.16 AC |
| Price Per AC | $53,294.57 |
| Price | $275,000 |
| Price Per AC | $53,294.57 |
| Lot Size | 5.16 AC |
Rivershore Commerce Park anchored by Bridgeton Crossing Food Lion Shopping Center PARCEL ID: 2-037-033
Lot J
| Price | $910,000 | Lot Size | 47.82 AC |
| Price Per AC | $19,029.69 |
| Price | $910,000 |
| Price Per AC | $19,029.69 |
| Lot Size | 47.82 AC |
Rivershore Commerce Park anchored by Bridgeton Crossing Food Lion Shopping Center PARCEL ID: 2-036-17000
Lot K
| Price | $6,771,500 | Lot Size | 320.25 AC |
| Price Per AC | $21,144.42 |
| Price | $6,771,500 |
| Price Per AC | $21,144.42 |
| Lot Size | 320.25 AC |
Rivershore Commerce Park anchored by Bridgeton Crossing Food Lion Shopping Center PARCEL ID: 2-036-12000
Lot M
| Price | $2,916,120 | Lot Size | 77.49 AC |
| Price Per AC | $37,632.21 |
| Price | $2,916,120 |
| Price Per AC | $37,632.21 |
| Lot Size | 77.49 AC |
Rivershore Commerce Park anchored by Bridgeton Crossing Food Lion Shopping Center PARCEL ID: 2-036-112
Description
- Rivershore Commerce Park anchored by Bridgeton Crossing Food Lion Shopping Center - New Bern Gateway property - Minutes from New Bern Airport & downtown New Bern Historic District - Frontage and Exit Ramp Access on US Hwy 17 & NC Hwy 55
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers | Improvements Assessment | $0 | |
| Land Assessment | $1,077,400 | Total Assessment | $1,077,400 |