This Specialty Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

201 Mountainside Pky
Ellijay, GA 30536
Falling Waters Lodge and Wedding Venue · Specialty Property For Sale · 5,500 SF

Investment Highlights

  • Lakeside Luxury Setting: The estate sits on 3.21 gated, fenced acres with long-range mountain views and direct access to a private fishing lake.
  • Exceptional Event & Rental Opportunity: Currently utilized as a luxury rental lodge and rustic mountain wedding venue.
  • Outdoor Lifestyle Amenities: Features multiple decks, a fire pit for stargazing, maintenance-free turf lawn at the wedding site, barn/party barn.
  • Resort-Style Mountain Lodge: Built with striking Finnish Arctic Pine architecture.
  • Expansive Living & Guest Facilities: Includes 6 bedrooms, 6 baths, a finished terrace level with game room, wet bar, sauna, and hot tub.

Property Facts

Property Type Specialty
Property Subtype Lodge/Meeting Hall
Building Class B
Lot Size 3.20 AC
Building Size 5,500 SF
No. Stories 3
Year Built 2002
Zoning C1 - Commercial

Amenities

  • Waterfront
  • Air Conditioning

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
3115-031J
Land Assessment
$21,902
Improvements Assessment
$460,418
Total Assessment
$482,320
  • Listing ID: 39194714

  • Date on Market: 1/23/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 201 Mountainside Pky, Ellijay, GA 30536