Share This Listing

Message

950 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Prominent Ground Floor Locations
  • Across from San Jose State University
  • Co-Tenants Include: Philz Coffee, Quickly Tea, US Post Office, Postal Annex, Pizza My Heart, Spoonfish Poke, Mei Mei Dumpling, Sumi Sushi.
  • Part of the Colonnade Residential Mixed Use Community (221 Apartments)
  • Next to San Jose Reporatory Theater

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 1st Floor, Ste 115 Paseo De San
  • 1,900 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $30.00 /SF/YR $2.50 /SF/MO $57,000 /YR $4,750 /MO
  • Retail
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

Prominent Ground Floor Location. Part of the Colonnade Residential Mixed Use Community (221 Apartments).

  • Lease rate does not include utilities, property expenses or building services
  • Located in-line with other retail
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Retail Space
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor, Ste 115 Paseo De San 1,900 SF Negotiable $30.00 /SF/YR $2.50 /SF/MO $57,000 /YR $4,750 /MO Retail Full Build-Out Now

1st Floor, Ste 115 Paseo De San

Size
1,900 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$30.00 /SF/YR $2.50 /SF/MO $57,000 /YR $4,750 /MO
Space Use
Retail
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

1st Floor, Ste 115 Paseo De San

Size 1,900 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $30.00 /SF/YR
Space Use Retail
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

• Fully Built-Out as Standard Retail Space
  • Located in-line with other retail

Property Facts

Total Space Available 1,900 SF
No. Units 221
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype Apartment
Apartment Style Mid-Rise
Building Size 354,711 SF
Total Land Area 5.74 AC
Year Built 1991

About the Property

Situated in Downtown San Jose, The Project is the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in a cosmopolitan setting. Ideally located within walking distance of San Jose State University and near various pedestrian friendly shops, gourmet restaurants and recreational opportunities. The pedestrian friendly four-block walkway connects San Jose State University to Plaza De Cesar Chavez.

Moderately walkable
70/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Good public transit
70/100
Exceptionally bikeable
90/100

Wells Fargo Home Mortgage
  • Listing ID: 40570957

  • Date on Market: 5/18/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 201 S 4th St, San Jose, CA 95112

Contact the Leasing Agent

The Colonnade | 201 S 4th St

What's your inquiry about?*

Select at least one of the options above

Preferred Date*