Share This Listing

Message

966 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Ample space for parking, loading, or maneuvering
  • Gas, water, and sewer available
  • Easy access for equipment, storage, or operations
  • Once used as a lumberyard and office

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 1st Floor
  • 17,640 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $1.36 /SF/YR $0.11 /SF/MO $23,990 /YR $1,999 /MO
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now

Multiple building size options to scale your business • 30' x 145' (approx. 4,350 SF) • 28' x 72' (approx. 2,016 SF) • 58' x 28' (approx. 1,624 SF) • Barn – 5,824 SF (201 Gay Street) • Additional building – 3,826 SF (201 Gay Street)

  • Lease rate does not include utilities, property expenses or building services
  • Flexible open layouts for a variety of uses
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor 17,640 SF Negotiable $1.36 /SF/YR $0.11 /SF/MO $23,990 /YR $1,999 /MO Industrial - Now

1st Floor

Size
17,640 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$1.36 /SF/YR $0.11 /SF/MO $23,990 /YR $1,999 /MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

1st Floor

Size 17,640 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $1.36 /SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available Now

• Flexible open layouts for a variety of uses

Warehouse Facility Facts

Building Size
17,640 SF
Lot Size
0.17 AC
Year Built
1955
Somewhat walkable
30/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100
  • Listing ID: 40345083

  • Date on Market: 4/30/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 201 S Gay St, Cridersville, OH 45806