This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

201 S Pollock St
Selma, NC 27576
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Storefront Retail/Office
Building Size
1,924 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built/Renovated
1984/2005
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.07
Lot Size
0.63 AC
Zoning
COM - Commercial.
Parking
12 Spaces (6.24 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
49’ on Pollock St

Amenities

  • Signage

About 201 S POLLOCK ST , SELMA, NC 27576

Located at busy Pollock st in Selma, established 1985 and remodeled 2018, one year old roof, water heater. Building and equipments are in a very good shape.

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
14033013
Land Assessment
$237,110
Improvements Assessment
$95,160
Total Assessment
$332,270
  • Listing ID: 18093283

  • Date on Market: 1/6/2020

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 201 S Pollock St, Selma, NC 27576