Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Executive Summary
This Mixed Use Development site is located at 201-205 W Main St in Ayer, MA. Identified as Map 32 Lots 14 and 15 on the Tax Assessor’s Maps. The 4.67 acre property includes a building and cleared land used for vehicle and material storage.
The site is located within the West Ayer Village - Village Core (Lot 15) & Village Street (Lot 14) Zoning Districts, within the zone II overlay. There is a vernal pool located to the east, bordering vegetative wetlands (BVW) located to the northeast of the site, and an NHESP species habitat overlay. The property nearly completed permitting in 2024 before the purchase sale agreement terminated.
See renderings & Site plan attached. Market pricing will be agreed upon, once the estimated number and type of units are determined. There is the potential to assemble two additional parcels (32-11 & 32-13) totaling 4.48 acres that could increase the count to over 200+ units.
For questions/concerns:
Call Duncan @ 978-621-1290
Call Raj @ 978-467-7170
Call Chuck @ 781-953-2939
For questions/concerns:
Call Duncan @ 978-621-1290
Call Raj @ 978-467-7170
Call Chuck @ 781-953-2939
Property Facts
| Price | $5,000,000 | Property Type | Land |
| Sale Type | Investment | Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Sale Condition | Build to Suit | Total Lot Size | 4.67 AC |
| No. Lots | 1 |
| Price | $5,000,000 |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Sale Condition | Build to Suit |
| No. Lots | 1 |
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Total Lot Size | 4.67 AC |
1 Lot Available
Lot
| Price | $5,000,000 | Lot Size | 4.67 AC |
| Price Per AC | $1,070,663.81 |
| Price | $5,000,000 |
| Price Per AC | $1,070,663.81 |
| Lot Size | 4.67 AC |
1 1
Somewhat walkable
30/100
Exceptionally drivable
90/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100
1 of 3
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
201 W Main St
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.