Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
2011 Leeland St
Houston, TX 77003
Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Centrally located in EaDo
- Professionally renovated in 2014
- Easy Access to 59, 45, and I-10
Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
- Freestanding
- OfficeLoft Creative Space
Building Size
5,000 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built/Renovated
1968/2014
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.43
Lot Size
0.27 AC
Parking
5 Spaces (1 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
- 100’ on Leeland St
- 103’ on St Emanuel St
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 0020420000006 | Improvements Assessment | $392,731 |
| Land Assessment | $944,160 | Total Assessment | $1,336,891 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
0020420000006
Land Assessment
$944,160
Improvements Assessment
$392,731
Total Assessment
$1,336,891
Listing ID: 25081236
Date on Market: 2/18/2022
Last Updated:
Address: 2011 Leeland St, Houston, TX 77003
The East Downtown Retail Property at 2011 Leeland St, Houston, TX 77003 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Montrose Retail Buildings
- Greater Heights Retail Buildings
- Northside-Northline Retail Buildings
- Uptown Houston Retail Buildings
- Trinity-Houston Gardens Retail Buildings