Share This Listing

Message

939 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Prime location in a retail/shopping corridor.
  • Offers perfect location for a large furniture retailer, restaurant/elevated dining experience, or general retail anchor.
  • Thriving businesses surrounding property.

Space Availability (5)

Display Rental Rate as

  • Space
  • Size
  • Term
  • Rental Rate
  • Rent Type
  • 1st Floor
  • 1,537 SF
  • Negotiable
  • Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request
  • TBD
3385-3398 Tuttle Rd - 1st Floor
Space Use
Retail
Build-Out
Partial Build-Out
Availability
30 Days

1,573 square foot retail space available for lease suitable for a standard retailer or a restaurant. Prominent visibility on the corner of Farnsleigh and Tuttle Roads. Ideal businesses/concepts include a large furniture store, a sit-down restaurant, a general retail anchor tenant, or an elevated dining experience.

  • Partially Built-Out as a Restaurant or Café Space
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Private Restrooms
  • Restrooms to space, garage doors
  • 1st Floor
  • 800-1,687 SF
  • 1-10 Years
  • Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request
  • TBD
3385-3405 Tuttle Rd - 1st Floor
Space Use
Retail
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Availability
November 01, 2026
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Retail Space
  • Highly Desirable End Cap Space
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • 1st Floor, Ste 103
  • 1,682 SF
  • 1-10 Years
  • Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request
  • TBD
20040-20200 Van Aken Blvd - 1st Floor - Ste 103
Space Use
Retail
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Availability
September 01, 2026
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Retail Space
  • Located in-line with other retail
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Can be combined with additional space(s) for up to 3,077 SF of adjacent space
  • 1st Floor, Ste 104
  • 1,395 SF
  • 1-10 Years
  • Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request
  • TBD
20040-20200 Van Aken Blvd - 1st Floor - Ste 104
Space Use
Retail
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Availability
September 01, 2026
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Retail Space
  • Located in-line with other retail
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • 1st Floor, Ste 107
  • 1,287 SF
  • 3-10 Years
  • $35.00 /SF/YR $2.92 /SF/MO $45,045 /YR $3,754 /MO
  • Full Service
20040-20200 Van Aken Blvd - 1st Floor - Ste 107
Space Use
Office/Retail
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Availability
Now

1,287 square foot space available for lease suitable for office or retail use. Space was formerly a chiropractor office and is built out with private offices, a reception, restroom, and an x-ray room. Ideal space for a medical, wellness, massage, or yoga business.

  • Rate includes utilities, building services and property expenses
  • Fully Built-Out as Professional Services Office
  • Office intensive layout
  • Reception Area
  • Ideal for medical, wellness, massage, or yoga.
Space Size Term Rental Rate Rent Type
1st Floor 1,537 SF Negotiable Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request TBD
1st Floor 800-1,687 SF 1-10 Years Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request TBD
1st Floor, Ste 103 1,682 SF 1-10 Years Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request TBD
1st Floor, Ste 104 1,395 SF 1-10 Years Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request TBD
1st Floor, Ste 107 1,287 SF 3-10 Years $35.00 /SF/YR $2.92 /SF/MO $45,045 /YR $3,754 /MO Full Service

3385-3398 Tuttle Rd - 1st Floor

Size
1,537 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request
Rent Type
TBD
Space Use
Retail
Build-Out
Partial Build-Out
Availability
30 Days

• Partially Built-Out as a Restaurant or Café Space
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Private Restrooms
  • Restrooms to space, garage doors

3385-3405 Tuttle Rd - 1st Floor

Size
800-1,687 SF
Term
1-10 Years
Rental Rate
Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request
Rent Type
TBD
Space Use
Retail
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Availability
November 01, 2026

  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Retail Space
  • Highly Desirable End Cap Space
  • Space is in Excellent Condition

20040-20200 Van Aken Blvd - 1st Floor - Ste 103

Size
1,682 SF
Term
1-10 Years
Rental Rate
Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request
Rent Type
TBD
Space Use
Retail
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Availability
September 01, 2026

  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Retail Space
  • Located in-line with other retail
  • Space is in Excellent Condition

20040-20200 Van Aken Blvd - 1st Floor - Ste 104

Size
1,395 SF
Term
1-10 Years
Rental Rate
Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request
Rent Type
TBD
Space Use
Retail
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Availability
September 01, 2026

  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Retail Space
  • Located in-line with other retail
  • Space is in Excellent Condition

20040-20200 Van Aken Blvd - 1st Floor - Ste 107

Size
1,287 SF
Term
3-10 Years
Rental Rate
$35.00 /SF/YR $2.92 /SF/MO $45,045 /YR $3,754 /MO

• Fully Built-Out as Professional Services Office
  • Office intensive layout
  • Reception Area
  • Ideal for medical, wellness, massage, or yoga.

Rent Types

The rent amount and type that the tenant (lessee) will be responsible to pay to the landlord (lessor) throughout the lease term is negotiated prior to both parties signing a lease agreement. The rent type will vary depending upon the services provided. For example, triple net rents are typically lower than full service rents due to additional expenses the tenant is required to pay in addition to the base rent. Contact the listing broker for a full understanding of any associated costs or additional expenses for each rent type.

1. Full Service: A rental rate that includes normal building standard services as provided by the landlord within a base year rental.

2. Double Net (NN): Tenant pays for only two of the building expenses; the landlord and tenant determine the specific expenses prior to signing the lease agreement.

3. Triple Net (NNN): A lease in which the tenant is responsible for all expenses associated with their proportional share of occupancy of the building.