Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
2018 E Broad St
Richmond, VA 23223

- Raised Floor System
About 2018 E BROAD ST , RICHMOND, VA 23223
Stray Broad Street corner location with great visibility On-site parking (24-30 spaces) Tall ceilings with mezzanine space Potential creative office space Potential for green space Exposed brick, wood columns, trusses Abundant natural light
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers |
Multiple
|
Improvements Assessment | $137,000 |
| Land Assessment | $1,041,000 | Total Assessment | $1,178,000 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Numbers
Multiple
- E000-0188-008
- E000-0188-011
- E000-0188-013
Land Assessment
$1,041,000
Improvements Assessment
$137,000
Total Assessment
$1,178,000
Listing ID: 17149200
Date on Market: 9/9/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 2018 E Broad St, Richmond, VA 23223
The Upper Shockoe Valley Industrial Property at 2018 E Broad St, Richmond, VA 23223 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.