Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
2012 Lake Ave
Altadena, CA 91001
Retail Lot for Sale · Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
- 80’ on N Lake Ave
- 100’ on Morada Pl
Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
- Bus Line
- Corner Lot
- Pylon Sign
- Signage
About 2012 LAKE AVE , ALTADENA, CA 91001
HIGHLY VISIBLE CORNER LOT. 2 Free Standing Buildings. Located in high development area (over 20,000 vehicles a day.) Zoned LLC2. Fenced with 3 entry gates. Although previously a service station, current zoning does NOT allow any auto repair or vehicle related businesses. Sold "as is". Highly Visible Corner Lot North of New York Drive
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 5845-010-023 | Improvements Assessment | $164,598 |
| Land Assessment | $808,758 | Total Assessment | $973,356 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 7928368
Date on Market: 6/30/2017
Last Updated:
Address: 2012 Lake Ave, Altadena, CA 91001
The Retail Property at 2012 Lake Ave, Altadena, CA 91001 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS