Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Investment Highlights
- Newly Built ADU - 2025
- In-Unit Washers & Dryers
- SB721 Certified
- All Units Renovated with High Quality Upgrades
- Central Heating & Air
Executive Summary
Marcus & Millichap is pleased to present 2017 30th Street, a four-unit multifamily asset located in the highly desirable East Sacramento
submarket. The property consists of a fully renovated triplex featuring spacious one- and two-bedroom units, in addition to a newly
constructed accessory dwelling unit (ADU) completed in 2025.
The existing triplex has undergone a comprehensive renovation, with ownership implementing high-quality interior and exterior upgrades,
including luxury vinyl plank flooring, modern cabinetry, updated bathroom vanities and showers, and contemporary lighting fixtures. The
ADU was developed with efficiency and durability in mind, featuring a tankless water heater and a mini-split HVAC system. The triplex units
are supported by central HVAC, individual water heaters, and in-unit laundry, providing desirable and modern amenities for tenants.
The property is strategically positioned on the cusp of East Sacramento and Midtown—two of Sacramento’s most sought-after rental
submarkets. This central location provides residents with immediate access to the region’s primary employment, entertainment, and lifestyle
amenities, including Golden 1 Center and Downtown Commons (DOCO), as well as the transformative Rail Yards Project, one of the largest
urban infill developments in the United States.
Additionally, the asset is located in close proximity to several major healthcare institutions, including Sutter Health (approximately 1.1 miles),
UC Davis Health (approximately 1.2 miles), and Mercy General Hospital (approximately 1.8 miles). This concentration of medical employment
drivers supports consistent rental demand from healthcare professionals, including traveling nurses and medical residents.
urban infill developments in the United States.
Data Room Click Here to Access
- Offering Memorandum
Property Facts
| Price | $1,095,000 | Building Class | C |
| Price Per Unit | $273,750 | Lot Size | 0.07 AC |
| Sale Type | Investment | Building Size | 2,782 SF |
| No. Units | 4 | No. Stories | 2 |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Year Built/Renovated | 1940/2025 |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | Parking Ratio | 0.72/1,000 SF |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | ||
| Zoning | RO-SPD | ||
| Price | $1,095,000 |
| Price Per Unit | $273,750 |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| No. Units | 4 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.07 AC |
| Building Size | 2,782 SF |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built/Renovated | 1940/2025 |
| Parking Ratio | 0.72/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | RO-SPD |
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| Studios | 1 | - | 182 |
| 1+1 | 2 | - | 800 |
| 2+1 | 1 | - | 1,000 |
1 1
Moderately walkable
70/100
Moderately drivable
70/100
Good public transit
70/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 010-0131-022 | Improvements Assessment | $362,100 |
| Land Assessment | $178,500 | Total Assessment | $540,600 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
010-0131-022
Land Assessment
$178,500
Improvements Assessment
$362,100
Total Assessment
$540,600
1 of 23
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
2017 30th St
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.