This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

202 E South St
New Knoxville, OH 45871
Industrial Property For Sale

Investment Highlights

  • Redevelopment -- Multifamily, Sports Facility*, Community Center*, Church*, School*, Senior Living*, Skilled Nursing*. * may require zoning change
  • Freight elevator, delivery dock and overhead door
  • Building has three levels

Property Facts

Property Type Industrial
Property Subtype Manufacturing
Building Class C
Lot Size 0.87 AC
Rentable Building Area 19,000 SF
No. Stories 2
Year Built 1920
No. Dock-High Doors/Loading 2
No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors 1
Zoning Residential R-3 MF - Residential R-3 Multi-family Residential

Utilities

  • Lighting
  • Heating

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
M39-001-057-00
Land Assessment
$7,780
Improvements Assessment
$18,300
Total Assessment
$26,080
  • Listing ID: 36232577

  • Date on Market: 6/12/2025

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 202 E South St, New Knoxville, OH 45871