Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
2020 E Rosecrans Ave
Compton, CA 90221
Auto Repair · Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Auto Repair
Building Size
5,400 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1954
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.39
Lot Size
0.32 AC
Zoning
CL
Frontage
86’ on Rosecrans Ave
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 6184-007-069 | Improvements Assessment | $85,804 |
| Land Assessment | $306,461 | Total Assessment | $392,265 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
6184-007-069
Land Assessment
$306,461
Improvements Assessment
$85,804
Total Assessment
$392,265
Listing ID: 3631788
Date on Market: 9/23/2016
Last Updated:
Address: 2020 E Rosecrans Ave, Compton, CA 90221
The Downtown Compton Retail Property at 2020 E Rosecrans Ave, Compton, CA 90221 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS