This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

2020 Starr Ave
Toledo, OH 43605
Office Property For Sale

Investment Highlights

  • Immediate access to I-280
  • Minutes away from downtown Toledo

Property Facts

Property Type
Office
Property Subtype
Medical
Building Size
4,848 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1924
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
4,848 SF
Building FAR
0.32
Lot Size
0.35 AC
Zoning
Regional Commercial - Designed to support large-scale commercial developments that serve a broader regional market.
Parking
28 Spaces (5.78 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)

Multiple
  • 17-00437
  • 17-00421
Land Assessment
$2,905
Improvements Assessment
$5,845
Total Assessment
$8,750
  • Listing ID: 31280371

  • Date on Market: 3/20/2024

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 2020 Starr Ave, Toledo, OH 43605