Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
2023 Semmes
Houston, TX 77026
Industrial Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Priced to Sell!
- Great Location!
Property Facts
| Property Type | Industrial | Rentable Building Area | 26,550 SF |
| Property Subtype | Manufacturing | No. Stories | 1 |
| Building Class | C | Year Built | 1940 |
| Lot Size | 1.01 AC | Clear Ceiling Height | 12’ |
| Construction Status | Demolished | No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 5 |
| Zoning | None | ||
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Manufacturing |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 1.01 AC |
| Construction Status | Demolished |
| Rentable Building Area | 26,550 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1940 |
| Clear Ceiling Height | 12’ |
| No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 5 |
| Zoning | None |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 0271960000007 | Improvements Assessment | $100 |
| Land Assessment | $390,000 | Total Assessment | $390,100 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
0271960000007
Land Assessment
$390,000
Improvements Assessment
$100
Total Assessment
$390,100
Listing ID: 27800115
Date on Market: 2/21/2023
Last Updated:
Address: 2023 Semmes, Houston, TX 77026
The Northside Village Industrial Property at 2023 Semmes, Houston, TX 77026 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
INDUSTRIAL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Greater Heights Industrial Properties
- Frenchtown Industrial Properties
- Kashmere Gardens Industrial Properties
- Oak Forest-Garden Oaks Industrial Properties
- Acres Homes Industrial Properties
- Trinity-Houston Gardens Industrial Properties
- Gulfton Industrial Properties
- Golfcrest Industrial Properties
- OST-South Union Industrial Properties
- Meadowbrook-Allendale Industrial Properties
- Spring Branch Industrial Properties
- Lake Houston Area Industrial Properties
- Southwest Houston Industrial Properties