Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
2029-2031 First Ave
New York, NY 10029
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Building Size
4,400 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1910
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
2 Stories
Building FAR
1.37
Lot Size
0.07 AC
Zoning
R7-2 - Medium-density apartment house district with lower parking requirements
Frontage
- 40’ on First Ave
- 38’ on 1St Ave
Amenities
- Bus Line
- Metro/Subway
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 1676-0028 | Improvements Assessment | $113,018 |
| Land Assessment | $201,600 | Total Assessment | $314,618 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
1676-0028
Land Assessment
$201,600
Improvements Assessment
$113,018
Total Assessment
$314,618
Listing ID: 33448013
Date on Market: 10/8/2024
Last Updated:
Address: 2029-2031 First Ave, New York, NY 10029
The East Harlem Retail Property at 2029-2031 First Ave, New York, NY 10029 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS