Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
203 Goat Creek Cutoff Rd 1,436 SF of Industrial Space Available in Kerrville, TX 78028

Sublease Highlights
- Location allows for easy access to I-10
- Oversized driveway aprons, circular drive, and ample parking for fleets or customers
- ADA-friendly 252 sq ft office with A/C, heating, and private restroom per unit
- Structural mezzanine for storage or additional office space
- Energy-efficient LED lighting and R30 spray foam insulation for year-round comfort
Features
Drive In Bays
5
Standard Parking Spaces
25
All Available Space(1)
- Available
LAST UNIT UNIT AVAILABLE!! Climatized office and options to climatize the warehouse space with the availability of 3 phase power
- Sublease space available from current tenant
- Rate includes utilities, building services and property expenses
| Space | Size | Term | Rental Rate | Space Use | Build-Out | Available |
| 1st Floor - 2 | 1,436 SF | Negotiable | $15.00 /SF/YR $1.25 /SF/MO $21,540 /YR $1,795 /MO | Industrial | Full Build-Out | Now |
1st Floor - 2
| Size |
| 1,436 SF |
| Term |
| Negotiable |
| Rental Rate |
| $15.00 /SF/YR $1.25 /SF/MO $21,540 /YR $1,795 /MO |
| Space Use |
| Industrial |
| Build-Out |
| Full Build-Out |
| Available |
| Now |
1st Floor - 2
| Size | 1,436 SF |
| Term | Negotiable |
| Rental Rate | $15.00 /SF/YR |
| Space Use | Industrial |
| Build-Out | Full Build-Out |
| Available | Now |
- Sublease space available from current tenant
Property Overview
Our Prime Location is perfect for businesses that need to service the Hill country from Boerne to Junction and Fredericksburg to Leakey Convenient access to IH-10, Junction Hwy, and Kerrville ensures convenient shipping and receiving, high visibility and easy traffic flow.
Warehouse Facility Facts
Building Size
7,480 SF
Lot Size
0.60 AC
Year Built
2024
Construction
Metal
Water
Well
Sewer
Septic Field
Power Supply
Phase: 3
Zoning
NA - In County
1 1
Somewhat walkable
20/100
Exceptionally drivable
90/100
Somewhat bikeable
20/100
1 of 7
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
Railway Development
203 Goat Creek Cutoff Rd
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.