Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
2032 E 10th St
Indianapolis, IN 46201
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Storefront Retail/Office
Building Size
4,477 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built/Renovated
1950/2012
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
2 Stories
Building FAR
0.70
Lot Size
0.15 AC
Zoning
ZO01
Frontage
- 54’ on E 10th St
- 79’ on N Hamilton Ave
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 49-07-31-159-101.000-101 | Improvements Assessment | $233,400 |
| Land Assessment | $14,100 | Total Assessment | $247,500 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
49-07-31-159-101.000-101
Land Assessment
$14,100
Improvements Assessment
$233,400
Total Assessment
$247,500
Listing ID: 4707452
Date on Market: 10/25/2016
Last Updated:
Address: 2032 E 10th St, Indianapolis, IN 46201
The Near Eastside Retail Property at 2032 E 10th St, Indianapolis, IN 46201 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.