Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
20365 Progress Dr
Strongsville, OH 44149
Industrial Property For Sale

Property Facts
| Property Type | Industrial | Rentable Building Area | 64,762 SF |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse | No. Stories | 1 |
| Building Class | B | Year Built | 1975 |
| Lot Size | 3.82 AC | Parking Ratio | 0.31/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | Office - Office Flex | ||
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse |
| Building Class | B |
| Lot Size | 3.82 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 64,762 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1975 |
| Parking Ratio | 0.31/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | Office - Office Flex |
Amenities
- Signage
About 20365 PROGRESS DR , STRONGSVILLE, OH 44149
Investment/Owner-User Opportunity | Available For Sale Excellent business friendly location at the corner of Progress and Alameda Drive.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 392-23-022 | Improvements Assessment | $665,490 |
| Land Assessment | $119,595 | Total Assessment | $785,085 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
392-23-022
Land Assessment
$119,595
Improvements Assessment
$665,490
Total Assessment
$785,085
Listing ID: 14135643
Date on Market: 10/19/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 20365 Progress Dr, Strongsville, OH 44149
The Industrial Property at 20365 Progress Dr, Strongsville, OH 44149 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
INDUSTRIAL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- West Cleveland Warehouses
1 of 1
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour

Please Share Your Feedback
We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.X
You can provide feedback any time using the Help button at the top of the page.