This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

2037 16th St
Moline, IL 61265
Pasteur Restaurant · Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type
Retail
Building Size
2,176 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1963
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.45
Lot Size
0.11 AC
Zoning
MOL

About 2037 16TH ST , MOLINE, IL 61265

2,176 SF building with .11+/- acre parking lot, known as Pasteur Restaurant for sale. Equipment is negotiable. Excellent opportunity for owner/user. Great visibility. Avenue of the Cities/23rd Avenue to 16th Street, north to property

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
17-05-400-005
Land Assessment
$10,209
Improvements Assessment
$44,134
Total Assessment
$54,343
  • Listing ID: 4512446

  • Date on Market: 10/3/2016

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 2037 16th St, Moline, IL 61265