Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
2038 E Compton Blvd
Compton, CA 90221
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Day Care Center
Building Size
8,000 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1956
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Slab To Slab
10’
Building FAR
0.49
Lot Size
0.38 AC
Zoning
COCL*
Parking
15 Spaces (1.87 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
- 142’ on Compton Blvd
- 113’ on Locust Ave
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 6183-020-026 | Improvements Assessment | $320,318 |
| Land Assessment | $638,320 | Total Assessment | $958,638 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
6183-020-026
Land Assessment
$638,320
Improvements Assessment
$320,318
Total Assessment
$958,638
Listing ID: 3767267
Date on Market: 9/24/2016
Last Updated:
Address: 2038 E Compton Blvd, Compton, CA 90221
The Downtown Compton Retail Property at 2038 E Compton Blvd, Compton, CA 90221 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.