Property Record
This page contains information about the property located at 13325 Us Highway 287, Fort Worth, TX, 76179.

13325 Us Highway 287, Fort Worth, TX 76179

Property Detail

Information for the property located at 13325 Us Highway 287 Fort Worth, TX includes data gathered from TARRANT County tax records, public records data providers and LoopNet historical data records.
13325 Us Highway 287
Dallas-Fort Worth-Arlington, TX
AVONDALE HEIGHTS UNIT 2 LOT D
00102571
TARRANT
Commercialnec
Texas
B and X Area of moderate flood hazard, usually the area between the limits of the 100-year and 500-year floods.
d
2023
0.99 AC
2025
Northwest Fort Worth
114105
Dallas/Ft Worth
3,300 SF

NEARBY LISTINGS FOR SALE OR LEASE

DEMOGRAPHICS near 13325 Us Highway 287

1 mile
3 mile
5 mile
2025 Total Population
2,196
21,936
51,580
2030 Population
2,357
24,341
57,634
Pop Growth 2025-2030
+ 7.33%
+ 10.96%
+ 11.74%
Average Age
40
36
36
2025 Total Households
726
6,749
16,291
HH Growth 2025-2030
+ 7.58%
+ 11.11%
+ 11.91%
Median Household Inc
$155,508
$152,682
$143,721
Avg Household Size
3.00
3.20
3.10
2025 Avg HH Vehicles
3.00
2.00
2.00
Median Home Value
$677,002
$474,514
$449,768
Median Year Built
2007
2010
2010