Share This Listing

Message

957 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Property Facts

Price $1,150,000
Price Per SF $178.46
Sale Type Investment
Property Type Specialty
Property Subtype Winery/Vineyard
Building Class C
Lot Size 1.38 AC
Building Size 6,444 SF
No. Stories 2
Year Built 1811
Parking Ratio 2.95/1,000 SF

Amenities

  • Signage
Somewhat walkable
20/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Somewhat bikeable
30/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
39-5315-02-76-3061
Land Assessment
$71,800
Improvements Assessment
$116,800
Total Assessment
$188,600
  • Listing ID: 40079363

  • Date on Market: 4/8/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 2039 Philadelphia Ave, Birdsboro, PA 19508