Share This Listing

Message

968 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • 20 UNIT REDEVELPMENT OPPORTUNITY IN NEWPORT AR
  • $9,000 PER UNIT COST
  • LOW BUY IN COST

Executive Summary

This is a 20 unit apartment complex that is ready for rehabilitation. It is currently vacant and includes 5 two story building each with four 800 sq ft units per building.
Masonary construction and ready to start. Low buy in price of $179,000. Renovation could be made in stages as the buildings are on separate lots.
Seller prefers an all cash offer and quick close. Property will not last long at this price

Property Facts

Price $159,000
Price Per Unit $7,950
Sale Type Investment
Sale Condition Redevelopment Project
No. Units 20
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype
Apartment
  • Multifamily Dormitory
Apartment Style Garden
Building Class C
Lot Size 1.52 AC
Building Size 77,000 SF
Average Occupancy 100%
No. Stories 2
Year Built 1950

Site Amenities

  • 24 Hour Access
  • Tenant Controlled HVAC
  • Walking/Biking Trails
  • Smoke Detector

Unit Mix Information

Description No. Units Avg. Rent/Mo SF
2+1 20 - 850
Somewhat walkable
20/100
Very drivable
80/100
Somewhat bikeable
30/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
013-00486-000
Land Assessment
$4,840
Improvements Assessment
$15,160
Total Assessment
$20,000
  • Listing ID: 40269222

  • Date on Market: 4/23/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 204 Ash St, Newport, AR 72112