This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

204-208 E Main St
Festus, MO 63028
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Storefront Retail/Residential
Building Size
13,777 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1930
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
2 Stories
Building FAR
1.66
Lot Size
0.19 AC
Zoning
CT1
Parking
15 Spaces (3 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
48’ on Main St

About 204-208 E MAIN ST , FESTUS, MO 63028

13,000 square foot, 10 unit, mixed-use conjoined buildings on historic main street in Festus, MO. 7 office spaces ranging from 300 to 2800 sq ft. along with 3 apartments (2 x 2 bdrm and 1 x 3 bdrm). 2 above retail spaces. 204-208 Main Street Festus, MO 63028 25 minutes south of St. Louis, MO

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
19-3.0-06.0-4-037-002
Land Assessment
$13,400
Improvements Assessment
$98,900
Total Assessment
$112,300
  • Listing ID: 5087285

  • Date on Market: 12/5/2016

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 204-208 E Main St, Festus, MO 63028