Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Investment Highlights
- ±35.15 Upland Acres: Industrial Zoning
- Development Potential: Warehousing, Transloading, Truck Terminal
- Dual Rail Potential (CSX & Norfolk Southern)
- Located 2 Miles from both Georgia Ports Authority Terminals (Garden City & Ocean Terminal)
Executive Summary
Colliers is excited to offer a unique opportunity to acquire ±35.15 Upland Acres of prime industrial land in Savannah, Georgia just two miles from both container terminals of the Georgia Ports Authority (Garden City Terminal and Ocean Terminal). The property also has potential for dual rail with access to CSX and Norfolk Southern Rail lines. It has commercial frontage on Interstate-516 and excellent access to all major interstates of Savannah. The property is a perfect location for rail served warehousing, truck terminal, transload facility, container terminal, bulk/agriculture services facility or any other industrial use that needs to be near the Georgia Ports Authority’s primary container terminals and can benefit from multi modal connectivity.
This property can be sold or leased and ownership is also open to joint ventures.
Property Facts
| Sale Type | Investment | Proposed Use | |
| No. Lots | 1 | Total Lot Size | 35.15 AC |
| Property Type | Land | No. Stories | 1 |
| Property Subtype | Industrial | ||
| Zoning | I-L - Light Industrial | ||
| Sale Type | Investment |
| No. Lots | 1 |
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Industrial |
| Proposed Use | |
| Total Lot Size | 35.15 AC |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Zoning | I-L - Light Industrial |
1 Lot Available
Lot
| Lot Size | 35.15 AC |
| Lot Size | 35.15 AC |
Prime Industrial Land Development Opportunity
Description
±35 Acres Located Two Miles from Both Port of Savannah Terminals
1 1
Somewhat walkable
30/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Somewhat bikeable
20/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers | Improvements Assessment | $439,280 | |
| Land Assessment | $1,689,360 | Total Assessment | $2,128,640 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Numbers
Land Assessment
$1,689,360
Improvements Assessment
$439,280
Total Assessment
$2,128,640
1 of 5
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
204 Old West Lathrop Ave
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.