This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

20405-20417 Sherman Way
Los Angeles, CA 91306
Shermanair Apartments · Multifamily Property For Sale · 82 Units

Investment Highlights

  • Compelling Value-Add Opportunity: Ability to increase gross rent collections by approx. ~40% over in-place rents upon unit turnover.
  • Implement a RUBS Program: Astute operators can implement a RUBS program to recapture the cost of Water, Sewer, and Trash upon turnover.
  • Resilient Cash-Flow: Current Rents avg. $1,400/unit offering substantial upside upon unit turnover
  • Ability to potentially add Accessory Dwelling Unit (ADU) -- Buyer to verify.

Property Facts

No. Units 82
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype Apartment
Apartment Style Low-Rise
Building Class C
Lot Size 1.71 AC
Building Size 74,187 SF
No. Stories 2
Year Built 1964
Parking Ratio 1.01/1,000 SF
Zoning R3

Site Amenities

  • 24 Hour Access

Description No. Units Avg. Rent/Mo SF
2+2 60 - -
3+2 6 - -
1+1 13 - -
Studios 2 - -
3+3 1 - -

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
2114-017-020
Land Assessment
$5,921,540
Improvements Assessment
$14,453,652
Total Assessment
$20,375,192
  • Listing ID: 22023216

  • Date on Market: 1/20/2021

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 20405-20417 Sherman Way, Los Angeles, CA 91306