This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

2041 Johns Dr
Glenview, IL 60025
2041 Johns Drive · Industrial Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type Industrial
Property Subtype Warehouse
Building Class B
Lot Size 0.75 AC
Rentable Building Area 12,000 SF
No. Stories 2
Year Built 1990
Parking Ratio 3.67/1,000 SF
Clear Ceiling Height 18’
No. Dock-High Doors/Loading 1
No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors 2
Zoning I-2, Glenview

Parcel Number
04-27-203-005-0000
Land Assessment
$94,089
Improvements Assessment
$125,411
Total Assessment
$219,500
  • Listing ID: 8738503

  • Date on Market: 8/18/2017

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 2041 Johns Dr, Glenview, IL 60025