Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
205-209 Lewis St
Lynn, MA 01902
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
- Storefront
- General Retail Fast Food
- General Retail Restaurant
About 205-209 LEWIS ST , LYNN, MA 01902
Three (3) retail strip located on the edge of the Diamond District in Lynn. Sale includes "Beachside Roast Beef and Pizza" a well known local pizza and sandwich shop. "Beachside" is included in the sales price. Two (2) other units, 205 (bakery) and 209 (barber shop) are occupied by long term tenants, but currently tenants-at-will.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | LYNN-000094-000519-000021 | Improvements Assessment | $375,500 |
| Land Assessment | $253,300 | Total Assessment | $628,800 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 11073435
Date on Market: 12/26/2017
Last Updated:
Address: 205-209 Lewis St, Lynn, MA 01902
The North Suburbs-Essex Retail Property at 205-209 Lewis St, Lynn, MA 01902 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS