Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
205-209 S 5th Ave
Maywood, IL 60153
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
- Storefront
- General Retail Storefront Retail/Residential
Building Size
4,336 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1909
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.85
Lot Size
0.12 AC
Zoning
C1 - Zoning is Commercial and Residential Property.
Amenities
- Bus Line
- Commuter Rail
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers |
Multiple
|
Improvements Assessment | $223,160 |
| Land Assessment | $29,156 | Total Assessment | $252,316 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Numbers
Multiple
- 15-11-304-018-0000
- 15-11-304-019-0000
Land Assessment
$29,156
Improvements Assessment
$223,160
Total Assessment
$252,316
Listing ID: 26313888
Date on Market: 8/2/2022
Last Updated:
Address: 205-209 S 5th Ave, Maywood, IL 60153
The Retail Property at 205-209 S 5th Ave, Maywood, IL 60153 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Brighton Park Storefront Properties
- Downtown Elmhurst Storefront Properties
- Northwest Chicago Storefront Properties
- Downtown Chicago Storefront Properties