Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
205 E Benson Blvd
Anchorage, AK 99503
Office Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Office
Building Size
32,171 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built/Renovated
1981/2025
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
2 Stories
Typical Floor Size
16,086 SF
Building FAR
0.24
Lot Size
3.07 AC
Zoning
B3
Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 00904102000 | Improvements Assessment | $693,400 |
| Land Assessment | $3,915,200 | Total Assessment | $4,608,600 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
00904102000
Land Assessment
$3,915,200
Improvements Assessment
$693,400
Total Assessment
$4,608,600
Listing ID: 35720132
Date on Market: 5/2/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 205 E Benson Blvd, Anchorage, AK 99503
The Midtown Anchorage Office Property at 205 E Benson Blvd, Anchorage, AK 99503 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
OFFICE PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
1 of 1
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour

Please Share Your Feedback
We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.X
You can provide feedback any time using the Help button at the top of the page.