This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

205 S John St
Walhalla, SC 29691
Office Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type
Office
Property Subtype
Medical
Building Size
2,433 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built/Renovated
1895/1965
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
2,433 SF
Building FAR
0.04
Lot Size
1.51 AC
Zoning
L1
Parking
25 Spaces (6.17 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Numbers
Multiple
  • 500-20-05-019
  • 500-20-05-018
Land Assessment
$2,147
Improvements Assessment
$1,830
Total Assessment
$3,977
  • Listing ID: 3780165

  • Date on Market: 9/24/2016

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 205 S John St, Walhalla, SC 29691