Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Land Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
2050-2079 S White Rd
San Jose, CA 95148
Land For Sale
·
114.00 AC

Investment Highlights
- Rare opportunity to master plan 114+ acres in Silicon Valley.
- Outstanding In-fill location in Evergreen area of San Jose.
- Close to future Light Rail station connected to future Berryessa Bart Station.
- Used to be a golf course.
Property Facts
| Property Type | Land | Proposed Use | Mixed Use |
| Property Subtype | Commercial | Total Lot Size | 114.00 AC |
| Zoning | A | ||
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Proposed Use | Mixed Use |
| Total Lot Size | 114.00 AC |
| Zoning | A |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers |
Multiple
|
Improvements Assessment | $233,517 |
| Land Assessment | $2,399,677 | Total Assessment | $2,633,194 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Numbers
Multiple
- 649-23-001
- 649-24-013
Land Assessment
$2,399,677
Improvements Assessment
$233,517
Total Assessment
$2,633,194
Listing ID: 3888275
Date on Market: 9/24/2016
Last Updated:
Address: 2050-2079 S White Rd, San Jose, CA 95148
The Land Property at 2050-2079 S White Rd, San Jose, CA 95148 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
LAND PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- South San Jose Commercial Land Parcels
- Downtown San Jose Commercial Land Parcels
- Midtown San Jose Commercial Land Parcels
- East San Jose Commercial Land Parcels
- Burbank Commercial Land Parcels
- Sunol-Midtown Commercial Land Parcels
- Northside Commercial Land Parcels
- Downtown Campbell Commercial Land Parcels
- Almaden-Clare Felice Commercial Land Parcels
- South Market Commercial Land Parcels
- Fairgrounds Commercial Land Parcels
- Alvin-Burdette Commercial Land Parcels
- Luna Park Commercial Land Parcels
- Bonita-24th Commercial Land Parcels
- Midtown Milpitas Commercial Land Parcels
1 of 1
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour

Please Share Your Feedback
We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.X