Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
2050 Horicon St
Mayville, WI 53050
Former Shopko Building 36,178 SQ. FT. · Retail Property For Sale
Investment Highlights
- Excellent condition Metal Frame/Masonry Building 3 Phase power
- Fully Sprinkled/ Flex use/ Drive Thru Window
- Large 5.7 Acre Parcel with 145 vehicle Lot
Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
- Freestanding
- Flex Showroom
- General Retail Storefront Retail/Office
- Industrial Distribution
Building Size
36,187 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
2014
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Loading Docks
1 Exterior
Building FAR
0.15
Lot Size
5.71 AC
Zoning
G-2 - Commercial General use
Parking
145 Spaces (4.01 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
444’ on Horicon St
Amenities
- Pylon Sign
- Signage
- Drive Thru
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 251-1216-2242-006 | Improvements Assessment | $647,200 |
| Land Assessment | $257,000 | Total Assessment | $904,200 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
251-1216-2242-006
Land Assessment
$257,000
Improvements Assessment
$647,200
Total Assessment
$904,200
Listing ID: 20396746
Date on Market: 7/24/2020
Last Updated:
Address: 2050 Horicon St, Mayville, WI 53050
1 of 1
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour

Please Share Your Feedback
We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.X
You can provide feedback any time using the Help button at the top of the page.