Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
20520 Nordhoff St
Chatsworth, CA 91311
Industrial Property For Sale

Property Facts
| Property Type | Industrial | No. Stories | 1 |
| Property Subtype | Manufacturing | Year Built/Renovated | 1979/1999 |
| Building Class | B | Tenancy | Single |
| Lot Size | 1.36 AC | Parking Ratio | 2.21/1,000 SF |
| Rentable Building Area | 22,200 SF | Clear Ceiling Height | 20’ |
| Zoning | LAMR2 - Restricted Light Industrial - allows for Light Industrial, Manufacturing and specific commercial uses. | ||
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Manufacturing |
| Building Class | B |
| Lot Size | 1.36 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 22,200 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built/Renovated | 1979/1999 |
| Tenancy | Single |
| Parking Ratio | 2.21/1,000 SF |
| Clear Ceiling Height | 20’ |
| Zoning | LAMR2 - Restricted Light Industrial - allows for Light Industrial, Manufacturing and specific commercial uses. |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 2780-001-050 | Improvements Assessment | $1,802,770 |
| Land Assessment | $1,665,759 | Total Assessment | $3,468,529 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
2780-001-050
Land Assessment
$1,665,759
Improvements Assessment
$1,802,770
Total Assessment
$3,468,529
Listing ID: 38072867
Date on Market: 10/14/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 20520 Nordhoff St, Chatsworth, CA 91311
The Industrial Property at 20520 Nordhoff St, Chatsworth, CA 91311 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.