Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
210 Canal St - 210 Canal Street - Unit 403-404 1,200 SF Office/Medical Condo Unit Offered at $920,000 in New York, NY 10013

Investment Highlights
- Premier Exposure: As a combined North East corner unit, the space features dual exposures overlooking both Canal Street and Mulberry Street
- Ownership vs. Leasing: With exceptionally low combined common charges and taxes (~$6.43/SF and ~$5.46/SF respectively)
- Professional Identity: A historic 1920s construction that blends pre-war architectural charm with a modernized, professional lobby presence
- Flexible Layout: Currently configured as two separate tax lots, the space can be seamlessly combined to create a substantial headquarters
- Strategic Structure: The two-unit configuration allows for a “split-contract” acquisition strategy
- Business Services: Features dual elevators and on-site doorman/concierge services, ensuring security, package management
Data Room Click Here to Access
- Offering Memorandum
1 Unit Available
- Unit
- Unit Size
- Condo Use
- Price
- NOI
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Sale Type | Investment |
Sale Notes
The Nowak Group of Marcus & Millichap is pleased to present a rare opportunity to acquire a prime commercial asset at 210 Canal Street, situated at the bustling intersection of Canal and Mulberry Streets. Comprising two adjacent units (403 & 404) with a combined footprint of approximately 1,210 square feet, this offering provides the unique flexibility of a large, unified corner headquarters or distinct professional suites.
Positioned in a landmark 1920s elevator building with doorman services, the property serves as a strategic bridge between three of Manhattan’s most dynamic neighborhoods: Chinatown, Little Italy, and SoHo. Whether for a medical practice, legal firm, or creative agency, this turnkey opportunity offers end-users a prestigious address with exceptionally low carrying costs and long-term equity preservation.
| Unit | Unit Size | Condo Use | Price | NOI |
| Unit 403-404 | 1,200 SF | Office/Medical | $920,000 ($766.67/SF) | - |
Unit 403-404
| Unit Size |
| 1,200 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Office/Medical |
| Price |
| $920,000 ($766.67/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
1 of 0
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Unit 403-404
| Unit Size | 1,200 SF |
| Condo Use | Office/Medical |
| Price | $920,000 ($766.67/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Sale Notes | |
| The Nowak Group of Marcus & Millichap is pleased to present a rare opportunity to acquire a prime commercial asset at 210 Canal Street, situated at the bustling intersection of Canal and Mulberry Streets. Comprising two adjacent units (403 & 404) with a combined footprint of approximately 1,210 square feet, this offering provides the unique flexibility of a large, unified corner headquarters or distinct professional suites.<br> <br> Positioned in a landmark 1920s elevator building with doorman services, the property serves as a strategic bridge between three of Manhattan’s most dynamic neighborhoods: Chinatown, Little Italy, and SoHo. Whether for a medical practice, legal firm, or creative agency, this turnkey opportunity offers end-users a prestigious address with exceptionally low carrying costs and long-term equity preservation.</li></ul> |
Property Facts
The following property facts and amenities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
| Total Building Size | 46,544 SF | Floors | 6 |
| Property Type | Office (Condo) | Typical Floor Size | 5,500 SF |
| Property Subtype | Office/Residential | Year Built | 1920 |
| Building Class | C | Lot Size | 0.17 AC |
| Zoning | C6-1G - C6 districts permit a wide range of high-bulk commercial uses requiring a central location | ||
| Total Building Size | 46,544 SF |
| Property Type | Office (Condo) |