Share This Listing

Message

928 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

LOT Available

Display Rental Rate as

Rental Rate
  • $0.13 /SF/YR
  • $0.01 /SF/MO
  • $7,150 /YR
  • $595.83 /MO
Lease Term 1 Year
Lot Size 1.30 AC

The lot contains ~1.3 acres of cleared outdoor storage space along with approximately (2) 3500 square foot warehouses and office. The property is available for sublease until October 2027. Landlord may also be interested in initiating a new longer term lease with potential tenant

Property Overview

Property Facts

Total Space Available 1.30 AC
Property Type Land
Property Subtype Industrial
Cross Streets Porter Street
Moderately walkable
60/100
Exceptionally drivable
90/100
Some public transit
40/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100
  • Listing ID: 40479204

  • Date on Market: 5/11/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 206 21st St, Richmond, VA 23225