This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

2060 Central Ave
Augusta, GA 30904
Office Property For Sale

Investment Highlights

  • Central location
  • Excellent visibility and access
  • Ample parking
  • New construction in 2001

Property Facts

Property Type
Office
Property Subtype
Medical
Building Size
3,466 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built/Renovated
2001/2016
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
3,466 SF
Building FAR
0.16
Lot Size
0.51 AC
Zoning
B-1
Parking
25 Spaces (7.21 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
0444086000
Land Assessment
$22,216
Improvements Assessment
$166,772
Total Assessment
$188,988
  • Listing ID: 22424083

  • Date on Market: 3/8/2021

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 2060 Central Ave, Augusta, GA 30904