Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
2060 S Taylor Rd
Cleveland Heights, OH 44118
Office Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Attached parking lot makes this property easily accessible in a high demand area.
- Property features brand new windows, HVAC systems, basement recently remodeled.
- Located at a corner lot near busy intersection.
Building Size
13,372 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1954
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
13,372 SF
Slab To Slab
8’
Building FAR
0.70
Lot Size
0.44 AC
Zoning
N/Av, Cleveland Hts - Zoned retail
Parking
20 Spaces (1.5 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Amenities
- Air Conditioning
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 687-05-001 | Improvements Assessment | $151,760 |
| Land Assessment | $34,545 | Total Assessment | $186,305 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
687-05-001
Land Assessment
$34,545
Improvements Assessment
$151,760
Total Assessment
$186,305
Listing ID: 25616048
Date on Market: 5/3/2022
Last Updated:
Address: 2060 S Taylor Rd, Cleveland Heights, OH 44118
The Office Property at 2060 S Taylor Rd, Cleveland Heights, OH 44118 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
OFFICE PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
1 of 1
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour

Please Share Your Feedback
We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.X
You can provide feedback any time using the Help button at the top of the page.