Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Frac Shack 2066 125th Ave NW 12,800 SF 100% Leased Industrial Building Watford City, ND 58854 $1,300,000 ($101.56/SF)

Investment Highlights
- High-quality Construction, built in 2016, Updated in 2024, including a brand new shop floor
- Reinforced Brand New Concrete Floor; High Efficiency In Floor Heat
- Air Conditioning Upstairs & in the Office/ Living Space
- +/-9,600 SQ FT Shop; +/-3,200 SQ FT Office/ Living Space
- Three Drive-Through Bays
- +/- 4.93 Acres
Executive Summary
Introducing a prime commercial opportunity in the heart of Watford City, ND. Built in 2016 and recently renovated in 2024, the property boasts modern amenities and functional use. Zoned for commercial use, this versatile space provides an expansive shop area with 6 Overhead doors with Drive-through bays, and 3,200 SQ FT of living space to save on employee housing, will require a conditional use permit.
Property Facts
| Price | $1,300,000 | Lot Size | 4.93 AC |
| Price Per SF | $101.56 | Rentable Building Area | 12,800 SF |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User | No. Stories | 1 |
| Property Type | Industrial | Year Built | 2016 |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse | No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 6 |
| Building Class | C | ||
| Zoning | Commercial - Commercial | ||
| Price | $1,300,000 |
| Price Per SF | $101.56 |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 4.93 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 12,800 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 2016 |
| No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 6 |
| Zoning | Commercial - Commercial |
1 1
Not walkable
10/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Somewhat bikeable
20/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 63-00-09455 | Improvements Assessment | $444,955 |
| Land Assessment | $50,965 | Total Assessment | $495,920 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
63-00-09455
Land Assessment
$50,965
Improvements Assessment
$444,955
Total Assessment
$495,920
1 of 19
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
Frac Shack | 2066 125th Ave NW
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.