Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
20741 S Tamiami Trl
Estero, FL 33928
200'+/- US 41 Frontage · Office Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Existing billboard on-site generates $8,500/Year
- Call for details about Lease Option to Purchase.
- Zoning allows up to 21,000 SF Retail/Office, Animal Clinic/Kennel, not to exceed 35’ in height
- 200’± US 41 Frontage
- Located on US 41 between Broadway and Corkscrew Road, additional rear access from Estero Court
- Zoning also allows Indoor Storage, Auto/Boat Parts Store, as well as other commercial uses
Property Facts
- Office
- Flex Research & Development
- General Retail Freestanding
- General Retail Veterinarian Kennel
About 20741 S TAMIAMI TRL , ESTERO, FL 33928
Unique opportunity for a redevelopment project in dynamic Estero area. Excellent visibility from US 41 with front and rear access to property. 1,600± SF office building on site is currently vacant. Billboard on property is leased until February 2021 and generates $8,500/year. Call for details about Lease Option to Purchase.
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 28-46-25-E3-05000.0060 | Improvements Assessment | $257 |
| Land Assessment | $504,083 | Total Assessment | $504,340 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 19218693
Date on Market: 4/14/2020
Last Updated:
Address: 20741 S Tamiami Trl, Estero, FL 33928
The Office Property at 20741 S Tamiami Trl, Estero, FL 33928 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
OFFICE PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS